Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

DB
Buffano, Darlene
331-228-5208Administrative Assistant
NR
Renner, Nicla
Assistant Principal- Dual Language
LS
Simoncelli-Bulak, Lisa
331-228-2800Principal

Art

JL
Lambert, Julie
331-228-2587Art Teacher

Band

DB
Basich, David
Band Teacher

ELL

ER
Rising, Erin
331-228-4973Dual Language Specialist
SS
Stewart, Samantha
331-228-5451ELL Teacher

Instructional Support Coach

EN
North, Emily
331-228-5909Instructional Support Coach (ISC)

LRC

BB
Brandenburg, Brittany
331-228-5276LRC/Media Specialist
CB
Butler, Colleen
331-228-5037LRC Assistant

Maintenance

RG
Gutierrez, Roberto
331-228-5046Custodian
DH
Hartmann, Derek
Maintenance

Math

HC
Carlson, Heather
331-228-5541Math Specialist
EE
Englehart, Erika
AT Math Teacher

Multilingual Paraprofessional

LA
Alcantara, Leticia
331-228-4934Multilingual Paraprofessional
LA
Avalos, Leslie
Multilingual Paraprofessional

Music

EH
Hammons, Erika
General Music Teacher
KR
Rohrbach, Kristin
331-228-5293Orchestra Teacher
AT
Therrien, Andrea
General Music Teacher

Nurse

LA
Anzaldi, Leeanna
331-228-2104Nurse
LE
Erickson, Linda
Nurse
JS
Schweizer, Jennifer
331-228-2804Nurse

Paraprofessional

LA
Andrade, Liliana
Paraprofessional
MF
Flores, Marisol
Paraprofessional
LR
Rodriguez, Lucille
331-228-6777Paraprofessional - Before School Supervisor

Physical Education/Health

GB
Born, Gregory
331-228-6634Physical Education/Health Teacher
WL
Lubas, Walter
331-228-6449Physical Education/Health Teacher

Reading Specialist

AK
Knysak, Amanda
331-228-5054Reading Specialist
TL
Landells, Tracie
331-228-5055Reading Specialist

STEM

AD
Dixon, Amy
331-228-5079STEM Specialist
MS
Strohm, Michelle
STEM Specialist

Special Education

ND
Dimaggio, Nicole
Special Education Paraprofessional
AR
Rossi, Angela
Special Education Paraprofessional
NS
Sherman, Nancy
Special Education Paraprofessional

Special Education Resource

MC
Chambers, Margaret
Special Education Resource Teacher
KG
Grams, Kristina
331-228-2885Special Education Resource Teacher
JR
Roskuszka, Julie
331-228-5024Special Education Resource Teacher
AV
Vasica, Amy
331-228-4988Special Education Resource Teacher

Student Services

CA
Andes, Christina
331-228-5004Speech-Language Pathologist
AD
Di Giulio, Anthony
Student Support Interventionist (SSI) Assistant
ED
Doll, Elyse
331-228-2684Psychologist
CG
Garrity, Carolyn
331-228-2291Social Worker
MP
Price, Melissa
Behavior Coach
TR
Raiman, Taryn
Special Education Instructional Support Coach
LR
Reyes-Lenis, Lillian
331-228-5353Social Worker
AS
Smith, Atlee
331-228-2879Family & Community Liaison/McKinney-Vento
KW
Webster, Kathy
331-228-5438Student Support Interventionist (SSI)

Translator

CC
Canon, Claudia
331-228-5336Translator

Kindergarten

BF
Fisher, Barbra
Kindergarten Teacher
CL
La Cosse, Cynthia
Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

PN
Nachreiner, Paige
First Grade Teacher
SS
Stout, Stacey
First Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

JM
Miller, Jana
2nd Grade Teacher
SM
Munroe, Samantha
331-228-51952nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

JB
Breseman, Jamie
331-228-25773rd Grade Teacher
JC
Cruz, Julianna
3rd Grade Teacher- Bilingual
MR
Reece, Maria
331-228-65153rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

JL
Luebke, Jennifer
331-228-50584th Grade Teacher
KL
Lyman, Katelyn
331-228-22894th Grade Teacher - Bilingual
EN
Navis, Elizabeth
331-228-50644th Grade Teacher
AW
Winter, Alison
331-228-49294th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

5th Grade

CA
Anderson, Cassandra
331.228.49475th Grade Teacher - Bilingual
KE
Elder, Kaitlin
331-228-50685th Grade Teacher
KG
Ganshert, Kerri
331-228-50455th Grade Teacher
JM
Martinez, Julie
331-228-53985th Grade Teacher - Bilingual
BN
Noguera, Beth
FMLA Sub- Elder